Committees

Local Organising Committee

Igor Papič, University of Ljubljana, Conference Chair

Boštjan Blažič, University of Ljubljana, Publications Chair
Matej B. Kobav, University of Ljubljana, Secretary
Mitja Antončič, University of Ljubljana, Volunteer Coordinator and Webmaster
Aljaž Špeko, University of Ljubljana, Volunteer

International Steering Committee

Yahia Baghzouz (Co-Chair), USA
Dario Zaninelli (Co-Chair), Italy
Alexander E. Emanuel, USA
Paulo Fernando Ribeiro, Brazil
Maria Teresa Correia de Barros, Portugal
Thomas Ortmeyer, USA
Gary Chang, Taiwan
Sarath Perera, Australia
Sakis Meliopoulos, USA
José Policarpo G. Abreu, Brazil
Thomas J. Gentile, USA
Reuben R. Burch, USA
W. Mack Grady, USA
Alfredo Testa, Italy
Rao Thallam, USA
Mark Halpin, USA
Wilsun Xu, Canada
Alex McEachern, USA
George Cristian Lazaroiu, Romania
Dan Sabin, USA

International Technical Committee

Alexander E. Emanuel, USA
Alfonso Capasso, Italy
Ângelo Rezek, Brazil
Antonio Carlos Zambroni de Souza, Brazil
Benedito Bonatto, Brazil
Carlos Duque, Brazil
Carlos Henrique Duarte, Brazil
Carlos Tavares, Brazil
Constantin Bulac, Romania
Cristina Roscia, Italy
Damasio Fernandes, Brazil
Dario Zaninelli, Italy
Enrico Tironi, Italy
Fernando Belchior, Brazil
Francisc Zavoda, Canada
Gary Chang, Taiwan
George Cristian Lazaroiu, Romania
Gilson Paulillo, Brazil
Igor Papic, Slovenia
Irena Wasiak, Poland
João Catalão, Portugal
José Antenor Pomílio, Brazil
José Carlos Oliveira, Brazil
Jovica Milanovic, United Kingdom
Julio Barros Guadalupe, Spain
Kazimierz Wilkosz, Poland
Manfredo Lima, Brazil
Manuel Losada y Gonzalez, Brazil
Maria Emilia de Lima Tostes, Brazil
Mark Halpin, USA
Math Bollen, Sweden
Mihai Popescu, Romania
Morris Brenna, Italy
Nelson Kagan, Brazil
Neville Watson, New Zealand
Nicolae Golovanov Romania
Nubia Silva Dantas Brito, Brazil
Paulo F. Ribeiro, Brazil
Paulo M Silveira, Brazil
Pedro Machado, Brazil
Péter Kiss, Papua New Guinea
Philip Ciufo Australia
Regina Lamedica, Italy
Roberto Langella, Italy
Rose Mary de Souza Batalha, Brazil
Ruth Leão, Brazil
Sakis Meliopoulos, USA
Sarah Rönnberg, Sweden
Sasa Djokic, Scotland
Sjef Cobben, The Netherlands
Sonia Leva, Italy
Thiago Cle, Brazil
Thomas Ortmeyer, USA
Tiago Castelo, Brazil
Vladimir Cuk, The Netherlands
Mack Grady, USA
Walmir de Freitas Filho, Brazil
Washington Neves, Brazil
Wilsun Xu, Canada
Yahia Baghzouz, USA